160g Long Grain Rice MRE Wet Meal.

33%
Stock Status: In stock
Product Code: SKU17270
Suitable for Vegetarians
Suitable for Vegans
This is a Gluten Free product
This product is Kosher
 
Market price: £2.99
£1.99

    160g Ready to eat Plain Rice, add to any meal to make a bigger serving to share 

    Going Beyond The Beaten Track

    When your expedition is taking you beyond the beaten track, then you need 160g Long Grain Rice MRE Wet Meal. in your pack

160g Ready to eat Plain Rice, add to any meal to make a bigger serving to share 

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Emulsifier:, Calcium Carbonate, E472e, Stabilisers:, E412, E415, Fortificant:, Raising agent:, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators:, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate

Nutrition

Typical Values:per 100gper 159gRI*RI*/day
Energy Kcal197.00313.20.000.00%
Energy KJ837.001330.82000.0066.54%
Fat0.60170.001.43%
Of which saturates0.601
Carbohydrates44.00700.000.00%
Of which Sugars0.100.290.000.22%
Fibre0.701.16.0018.33%
Protein3.305.20.000.00%
Salt0.751.26.0020.00%
Calcium125.00198.8
* Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)

Signup for our newsletter to receive News and Special offers